Entry List
Sprint Races
102
entries
Sprint Group 2
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | VP1 | Naples , Fl | None | ||
55 | VP3 | Bradenton, FL | |||
88 | S5 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
22 | RB
Robert Bodin | VM1 | Stuart, FL | GrandTurismoCars,Inc. |
Class totals: S5: 1VM1: 1VP1: 1VP3: 1
Sprint Group 3
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | HP5 | Lake Bluff, IL | |||
52 | HP5 | Naples, FL | |||
74 | HP5 | Maryville, TN | |||
95 | HP5 | Orlando, FL | Stella Bella Racing - Orlando, FL | ||
133 | HP5 | Plantation, FL | |||
188 | HP5 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
27 | HP6 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
41 | HP6 | Roeland Park, KS | |||
76 | HP6 | Black River Falls, WI | |||
110 | HP6 | Geneva, IL | Ecurie Engineering | ||
46 | HP7 | Penngrove, CA | 901 Shop & Smart Racing Products | ||
58 | HP7 | Burlingame, CA | |||
81 | HP7 | Costa Mesa, CA | |||
5 | S2 | Fairview, NC | |||
35 | S3 | Lower Gwynedd, PA | Keenan Motors Mercedes Benz | ||
94 | S4 | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
102 | S4 | Ooltewah, TN | |||
33 | MP3 | Sewanee , TN | |||
73 | MP3 | Loxahatchee, FL | |||
9 | SSB | Harriston, TN | |||
18 | SSB | Atlanta, GA | |||
91 | SSB | Saint Petersburg, FL | Hudson Historics | ||
969 | TM
Terry Miller | SSB | Edgewater, FL | TGP Racing | |
29 | SSC | Winter Haven, FL | self | ||
40 | RG
Rafael Giro | SSC | Enterprise, FL | ||
65 | STC | Loxahatchee, FL | none | ||
21 | VSR1 | Sarasota, FL | |||
1 | VSR2 | Weston, CT | GMT Racing | ||
63 | VSR2 | Wayzata, MN | |||
8 | MSR3 | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
32 | MSR3 | Hollywood, FL |
Class totals: HP5: 6HP6: 4HP7: 3MP3: 2MSR3: 2S2: 1S3: 1S4: 2SSB: 4SSC: 2STC: 1VSR1: 1VSR2: 2
Sprint Group 4a
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | RB
Robert Bodin | VF2 | Stuart, FL |
Sprint Group 4c
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | TZ
Theodoros Zorbas | MF3 | Oyster Bay, NY | Ove Olson | |
07 | MF4 | Ocean Ridge, FL | /Mazda Hoosier |
Class totals: MF3: 1MF4: 1
Sprint Group 5
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | HP3 | Cambridge, MA | |||
7 | HP3 | Chattanooga, TN | |||
22 | HP3 | Wellington, FL | ARNAGE GRUPPE | ||
31 | HP3 | Naples, FL | |||
33 | HP3 | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
52 | HP3 | Cincinnati, OH | |||
57 | HP3 | wayne, PA | RJR RACING | ||
82 | HP3 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
141 | HP3 | Sarasota, FL | Speedconcepts | ||
241 | HP3 | St Petersburg, FL | |||
59 | HP4 | Scottsdale, AZ | Beck's European | ||
67 | HP4 | Lutz, FL | |||
9 | HTA | La Fayette, GA | |||
6 | MP1 | Key Largo, FL | |||
23 | SSAA | Sanibel, FL | Pocono Sportscars | ||
56 | SSAA | Bartlett, TN | Pocono Sportscar | ||
122 | SSAA | Naples, FL | 901 Shop | ||
509 | SSAA | Lindstrom, MN | |||
90 | SSA | Tampa, FL | |||
190 | SSA | Sarasota, FL | |||
53 | GTU | ||||
100 | 5-X-not for awards | Largo, FL | Iron Stable Garage LLC. |
Class totals: 5-X-not for awards: 1GTU: 1HP3: 10HP4: 2HTA: 1MP1: 1SSA: 2SSAA: 4
Sprint Group 6
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | LMP1 | Weston, CT | GMT Racing | ||
25 | LMP2 | Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | |||
24 | LMP3 | Delray Beach, FL | Fransco Racing | ||
33 | DP1 | Ft Myers, FL | Hudson Historics | ||
23 | DP2 | Deer Island , FL |
Class totals: DP1: 1DP2: 1LMP1: 1LMP2: 1LMP3: 1
Sprint Group 7a
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CA3 | Bonita Springs, FL | |||
2 | VPT | Mooresville, NC | McCombs Steel | ||
3 | VPT | Sarasota, FL | |||
09 | VPT | Pompano Beach, FL | |||
10 | VPT | Burlingame, CA | |||
29 | HBSR | Harrisburg, PA | Na | ||
51 | S2A | Naples, FL | |||
129 | S2A | Naples, FL | Balanced Images |
Class totals: CA3: 1HBSR: 1S2A: 2VPT: 4
Sprint Group 8
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SCA | ||||
12 | NB
Noah Blake | SCA | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
99 | SP
Steve Papalas | SCC | Rockwood, MI | ||
31 | SCD | Tampa, FL | Señor Cigars |
Class totals: SCA: 2SCC: 1SCD: 1
Sprint Group 9
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | GTO | Saint Cloud, FL | |||
51 | GTO | Greenwood, SC | Burnstein von Seelen Co | ||
88 | GT1A | Davie, FL | Sebring Motorsports | ||
64 | GT1B | Bonita Springs, FL | |||
071 | GT2A | Naples, FL | Griffin Builders | ||
2 | GT2B | Sarasota, FL | |||
90 | GTS1 | Brewerton, NY | |||
7 | GT3 | Sebring, FL | |||
15 | GT3 | Wellington, FL | |||
22 | GT3 | Boston, MA | N/A | ||
77 | GT3 | Brandon, FL | Speed Works | ||
991 | GT3 | Punta Gorda, FL |
Class totals: GT1A: 1GT1B: 1GT2A: 1GT2B: 1GT3: 5GTO: 2GTS1: 1
Sprint Group 10
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | GT3A | Burlingame, CA | |||
75 | GT3A | Tenafly, NJ | Hudson Historics | ||
36 | GT3B | Naples, FL | Speed Works | ||
79 | GT3B | Southborough, MA | TeamGAM.org | ||
911 | GT3B | Boca Raton, FL | |||
66 | GT3C | Johnstown, OH | CorteX Racing/Team Blitz | ||
96 | GTS2 | Delray Beach, FL | Fransco Racing | ||
20 | GT4 | Carmel, IN | Hawk | ||
58 | GT4 | Atlanta, GA | |||
98 | GT4 | Boca Raton, FL | |||
71 | TCR | Beaufort, SC |
Class totals: GT3A: 2GT3B: 3GT3C: 1GT4: 3GTS2: 1TCR: 1
Sprint Group 11
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | MSR1 | Ocean Ridge, FL | |||
72 | MSR1 | Delray Beach, FL | The Concours Club |
B.R.M. Endurance Challenge
49
entries
GTC - GT Classic Enduro
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | GTC3 | Cambridge, MA | |||
31 | GTC3 | Naples, FL | |||
33 | GTC3 | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
52 | GTC3 | Cincinnati, OH | |||
82 | GTC3 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
122 | GTC3 | Naples, FL | 901 Shop | ||
141 | GTC3 | Sarasota, FL | Speedconcepts | ||
59 | GTC4 | Scottsdale, AZ | Beck's European | ||
67 | GTC4 | Lutz, FL |
Class totals: GTC3: 7GTC4: 2
GTM - GT Modern Enduro
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
071 | GTM2 | Naples, FL | Griffin Builders | ||
22 | GTM3 | Boston, MA | N/A | ||
51 | GTM3 | Wellington, FL | |||
991 | GTM3 | Punta Gorda, FL | |||
58 | GTM4 | Atlanta, GA | |||
25 | GTM5 | Burlingame, CA | |||
36 | GTM5 | Naples, FL | SpeedWorks | ||
75 | GTM5 | Tenafly, NJ | Hudson Historics | ||
79 | GTM5 | Southborough, MA | TeamGAM.org |
Class totals: GTM2: 1GTM3: 3GTM4: 1GTM5: 4
H - Historic Enduro
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | H3 | Harrisburg, PA | Na | ||
51 | H6 | Greenwood, SC | Burnstein von Seelen Co | ||
96 | H6 | Delray Beach, FL | Fransco Racing |
Class totals: H3: 1H6: 2
P - Prototype Enduro
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | P1 | Weston, CT | GMT Racing | ||
23 | P2 | Deer Island , FL | |||
25 | P2 | Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | |||
33 | P2 | Ft Myers, FL | Hudson Historics | ||
42 | P3 | Delray Beach, FL | Fransco Racing | ||
72 | P6 | Delray Beach, FL | The Concours Club |
Class totals: P1: 1P2: 3P3: 1P6: 1
V - Vintage Enduro
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | GTC3 | Wellington, FL | ARNAGE GRUPPE | ||
1 | V1 | Weston, CT | GMT Racing | ||
21 | V1 | Sarasota, FL | |||
32 | V1 | Hollywood, FL | |||
0 | V2 | Lake Bluff, IL | |||
27 | V2 | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
41 | V2 | Roeland Park, KS | |||
52 | V2 | Naples, FL | |||
74 | V2 | Maryville, TN | |||
76 | V2 | Black River Falls, WI | |||
91 | V2 | Saint Petersburg, FL | Hudson Historics | ||
110 | V2 | Geneva, IL | Ecurie Engineering | ||
133 | V2 | Plantation, FL | |||
188 | V2 | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
9 | V3 | Harriston, TN | |||
35 | V3 | Lower Gwynedd, PA | Keenan Motors Mercedes Benz | ||
46 | V3 | Penngrove, CA | 901 Shop & Smart Racing Products | ||
58 | V3 | Burlingame, CA | |||
81 | V3 | Costa Mesa, CA | |||
29 | V4 | Winter Haven, FL | self | ||
94 | V4 | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
102 | V4 | Ooltewah, TN |
Class totals: GTC3: 1V1: 3V2: 10V3: 5V4: 3
SASCO
45
entries
Sasco International Challenge
45
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | A | Fairview, NC | |||
6 | A | Key Largo, FL | |||
9 | A | La Fayette, GA | |||
24 | A | Naples , Fl | None | ||
74 | A | Maryville, TN | |||
90 | A | Tampa, FL | |||
95 | A | Orlando, FL | Stella Bella Racing - Orlando, FL | ||
0 | P | Lake Bluff, IL | |||
00 | P | Cambridge, MA | |||
7 | P | Chattanooga, TN | |||
18 | P | Atlanta, GA | |||
22 | P | Wellington, FL | ARNAGE GRUPPE | ||
27 | P | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
29 | P | Winter Haven, FL | self | ||
31 | P | Naples, FL | |||
33 | P | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
41 | P | Roeland Park, KS | |||
46 | P | Penngrove, CA | 901 Shop & Smart Racing Products | ||
52 | P | Naples, FL | |||
52 | P | Cincinnati, OH | |||
55 | P | Bradenton, FL | |||
57 | P | wayne, PA | RJR RACING | ||
58 | P | Burlingame, CA | |||
59 | P | Scottsdale, AZ | Beck's European | ||
67 | P | Lutz, FL | |||
73 | P | Loxahatchee, FL | |||
76 | P | Black River Falls, WI | |||
81 | P | Costa Mesa, CA | |||
82 | P | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
85 | P | Chattanooga, TN | |||
110 | P | Geneva, IL | Ecurie Engineering | ||
122 | P | Naples, FL | 901 Shop | ||
133 | P | Plantation, FL | |||
141 | P | Sarasota, FL | Speedconcepts | ||
188 | P | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
241 | P | St Petersburg, FL | |||
509 | P | Lindstrom, MN | |||
969 | TM
Terry Miller | P | Edgewater, FL | TGP Racing | |
33 | I | Sewanee , TN | |||
35 | I | Lower Gwynedd, PA | Keenan Motors Mercedes Benz | ||
40 | RG
Rafael Giro | I | Enterprise, FL | ||
88 | I | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
91 | I | Saint Petersburg, FL | Hudson Historics | ||
94 | I | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
190 | I | Sarasota, FL |
Class totals: A: 7I: 7P: 31
GGT
22
entries
Global GT
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | GGTB | Bonita Springs, FL | |||
071 | GGTB | Naples, FL | Griffin Builders | ||
88 | GGTB | Davie, FL | Sebring Motorsports | ||
7 | GGTC | Sebring, FL | |||
15 | GGTC | Wellington, FL | |||
22 | GGTC | Boston, MA | N/A | ||
77 | GGTC | Brandon, FL | Speed Works | ||
991 | GGTC | Punta Gorda, FL | |||
90 | GGTD | Brewerton, NY | |||
2 | GGTE | Sarasota, FL | |||
96 | GGTE | Delray Beach, FL | Fransco Racing | ||
25 | GGTF | Burlingame, CA | |||
75 | GGTF | Tenafly, NJ | Hudson Historics | ||
36 | GGTG | Naples, FL | SpeedWorks | ||
79 | GGTG | Southborough, MA | TeamGAM.org | ||
911 | GGTG | Boca Raton, FL | |||
66 | GGTH | Johnstown, OH | CorteX Racing/Team Blitz | ||
20 | GGTI | Carmel, IN | Hawk | ||
58 | GGTI | Atlanta, GA | |||
98 | GGTI | Boca Raton, FL | |||
23 | GGTJ | Sanibel, FL | Pocono Sportscars | ||
56 | GGTJ | Bartlett, TN | Pocono Sportscar |
Class totals: GGTB: 3GGTC: 5GGTD: 1GGTE: 2GGTF: 2GGTG: 3GGTH: 1GGTI: 3GGTJ: 2
Test Day
82
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Largo, FL | Iron Stable Garage LLC. | |||
Harrisburg, PA | Na | |||
Port Saint Lucie, FL | ||||
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | ||||
Delray Beach, FL | Fransco Racing | |||
Delray Beach, FL | Fransco Racing | |||
Carmel, IN | Hawk | |||
Penngrove, CA | 901 Shop & Smart Racing Products | |||
Delray Beach, FL | The Concours Club | |||
Test A | Lake Bluff, IL | |||
Test A | Sarasota, FL | |||
Test A | Plantation, FL | |||
RB
Robert Bodin | Test A | Stuart, FL | GrandTurismoCars,Inc. | |
Test A | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
Test A | Loxahatchee, FL | |||
Test A | Costa Mesa, CA | |||
Test A | Burlingame, CA | |||
Test A | Chattanooga, TN | |||
Test A | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
Test A | Weston, CT | GMT Racing | ||
Test A | Wayzata, MN | |||
Test A | Geneva, IL | Ecurie Engineering | ||
Test A | Black River Falls, WI | |||
Test A | Naples, FL | |||
Test A | Harriston, TN | |||
Test A | Lower Gwynedd, PA | Keenan Motors Mercedes Benz | ||
Test A | Atlanta, GA | |||
Test A | Fairview, NC | |||
Test A | Roeland Park, KS | |||
Test A | Bradenton, FL | |||
Test A | Saint Petersburg, FL | Hudson Historics | ||
Test A | Naples , Fl | None | ||
Test A | Ooltewah, TN | |||
Test A | Dade City, FL | |||
Test B | Scottsdale, AZ | Beck's European | ||
Test B | Bonita Springs, FL | |||
Test B | Wellington, FL | ARNAGE GRUPPE | ||
Test B | Burlingame, CA | |||
Test B | Chattanooga, TN | |||
Test B | Port Saint Lucie, FL | |||
Test B | Ft. Lauderdale , FL | |||
Test B | Sanibel, FL | Pocono Sportscars | ||
Test B | Tampa, FL | |||
Test B | La Fayette, GA | |||
Test B | Cambridge, MA | |||
Test B | St Petersburg, FL | |||
Test B | Mooresville, NC | McCombs Steel | ||
Test B | Naples, FL | |||
Test B | Naples, FL | Balanced Images | ||
Test B | Cincinnati, OH | |||
Test B | Naples, FL | |||
Test B | Lutz, FL | |||
Test B | Sarasota, FL | |||
Test B | Bartlett, TN | Pocono Sportscar | ||
RB
Robert Bodin | Test C | Stuart, FL | ||
Test C | Weston, CT | GMT Racing | ||
Test C | Deer Island , FL | |||
Test C | Ft Myers, FL | Hudson Historics | ||
TZ
Theodoros Zorbas | Test C | Oyster Bay, NY | Ove Olson | |
Test D | Boca Raton, FL | |||
Test D | Bonita Springs, FL | |||
Test D | Atlanta, GA | |||
Test D | Burlingame, CA | |||
Test D | ||||
Test D | Punta Gorda, FL | |||
Test D | Lindstrom, MN | |||
Test D | Davie, FL | Sebring Motorsports | ||
Test D | Southborough, MA | ForzaLaVida.com | ||
Test D | Boston, MA | N/A | ||
Test D | Wellington, FL | |||
Test D | Brandon, FL | Speed Works | ||
Test D | Naples, FL | Kremer | ||
Test D | Delray Beach, FL | Fransco Racing | ||
Test D | Naples, FL | SpeedWorks | ||
SP
Steve Papalas | Test D | Rockwood, MI | ||
Test D | Tenafly, NJ | Hudson Historics | ||
Test D | Sarasota, FL | |||
Test D | Greenwood, SC | Burnstein von Seelen Co | ||
Test D | Boca Raton, FL | |||
Test D | Sebring, FL |
Class totals: Test A: 25Test B: 20Test C: 5Test D: 21
Sprint Group 7a
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Test B | Sarasota, FL |